Wakefield & District Snooker League

Home | Tuesday | Thursday | Summer | Competitions | Information | Mobile


Pairs Competition

Final

Fixture to be played on Monday 29th April at Crigglestone (best of 5).

TeamPlayersScorePlayersTeam
Outwood AL.Monks/D.Osborne3 - 2J.Banham/A.ButcherMapplewell A

Semi-Final

Fixtures to be played by Sunday 7th April (best of 5).

TeamPlayersScorePlayersTeam
West GreenA.Lester/S.Keen2 - 3L.Monks/D.OsborneOutwood A
Royston Pockets AR.Aston/R.Locke0 - 3J.Banham/A.ButcherMapplewell A

Quarter-Final

Fixtures to be played by Sunday 10th March.

TeamPlayersScorePlayersTeam
New Lodge AP.Jardine/D.Christon0 - 2A.Lester/S.KeenWest Green
Cudworth West EndG.Wilson/J.Hodgson0 - 2L.Monks/D.OsborneOutwood A
Royston Pockets AR.Aston/R.Locke2 - 0D.Siddall/L.DysonNew Lodge A
Mapplewell AJ.Banham/A.Butcher2 - 0P.Williams/L.DuckerBrookhouse

Round 2

Fixtures to be played by Sunday 10th February.

TeamPlayersScorePlayersTeam
West GreenS.Lawson/R.Lawson0 - 2J.Banham/A.ButcherMapplewell A
Alverthorpe WMCM.Wilby/M.Stocks0 - WR.Aston/R.LockeRoyston Pockets A
Bullet S/SA.Bennett/P.Round1 - 2P.Jardine/D.ChristonNew Lodge A
West GreenP.Morris/C.Banks0 - 2P.Williams/L.DuckerBrookhouse
BrookhouseB.Jennings/M.Ingham0 - 2A.Lester/S.KeenWest Green
Cudworth West EndG.Wilson/J.Hodgson2 - 0A.Dean/A.LongbottomAlverthorpe WMC
New Lodge AD.Siddall/L.Dyson2 - 1D.Johnson/S.JohnsonMapplewell B
Outwood AL.Monks/D.Osborne2 - 0P.Cooper/J.GreatorexRyhill Liberal

Round 1

Fixtures to be played by Sunday 9th December.

TeamPlayersScorePlayersTeam
Alverthorpe WMCA.Dean/A.Longbottom2 - 0R.Senior/K.CowieMapplewell B
Mapplewell AW.Brown/J.Outram0 - WM.Wilby/M.StocksAlverthorpe WMC
Mapplewell BM.Gell/S.Goodyear0 - 2B.Jennings/M.InghamBrookhouse
New Lodge AP.Jardine/D.Christon2 - 0A.Macey/P.EdwardsRoyston Pockets A
Ryhill Village BG.Robinson/C.Knee0 - 2A.Lester/S.KeenWest Green
Barnsley ConsD.Dodd/G.Lancaster0 - 2J.Banham/A.ButcherMapplewell A
Ryhill Village AN.Spittle/C.Burnage0 - 2S.Lawson/R.LawsonWest Green
New Lodge AK.Robinson/A.Baker0 - 2D.Johnson/S.JohnsonMapplewell B
Cudworth West EndG.Wilson/J.Hodgson2 - 0G.Senior/J.SeniorMapplewell B
Outwood AL.Monks/D.Osborne2 - 0N.Mills/K.FosterRoyston Midland
BrookhouseP.Williams/L.Ducker2 - 0R.Harrison/A.HarrisonBrookhouse
St MichaelsJ.Starkey/M.Miller0 - WP.Cooper/J.GreatorexRyhill Liberal
New Lodge AD.Siddall/L.Dyson2 - 0R.Hicks/G.WilkinsonOutwood A
Royston Pockets BJ.Sokell/G.Brearley1 - 2R.Aston/R.LockeRoyston Pockets A
West GreenP.Morris/C.BanksW - 0A.Shaw/J.CowcellRoyston Midland
Bullet S/SA.Bennett/P.Round2 - 1A.Watling/L.PriestleyRyhill Village B

Preliminary Round

Fixture to be played Sunday 4th November.

TeamPlayersScorePlayersTeam
Mapplewell AW.Haigh/G.Smith1 - 2A.Dean/A.LongbottomAlverthorpe WMC
West GreenS.Lawson/R.Lawson2 - 0L.Jobling/G.ShawWest Green
Mapplewell BD.Johnson/S.Johnson2 - 0G.Dyson/C.DysonNew Lodge A
Royston MidlandN.Mills/K.Foster2 - 1A.Hudson/R.MarsdenCrigglestone
BrookhouseR.Harrison/A.Harrison2 - 1N.Laverack/S.LaverackAlverthorpe WMC
Bullet S/SZ.Mills/D.Mills Jnr0 - 2J.Starkey/M.MillerSt Michaels


For All Your Gas, Water and Electrical Solutions - Contact Steve Baxter on 01226-755246 or 07967-086587


Updated: Tue, 30th Apr 2019